ATALANTE 2004
Home page  
  About the conference  
  Atalante 2004 Programme  
  Communications  
  ATALANTE 2004 Registration  
  Conference venue  
ACTINET Summer School  
French version  



ATALANTE 2004 Conference
  • Organizing Committee
  • Program Committee
  • Local Organizing Committee

  •  Organizing Committee

    • Jacques BOUCHARD, Chairman 
      Director, Nuclear Energy Division, CEA, France
    • Roland SCHENKEL, Co-chairman
      Deputy Director General, JRC, European Commission
    • Rob VERSLUIS, Co-chairman
      Project Manager, Generation IV Nuclear Energy Systems Initiative, DOE, USA

    Members

    • Pascale AMENC-ANTONI, CEA, France
    • Valery BEZZUBTSEV, MINATOM, Russia
    • Peter BLEASDALE, BNFL, UK
    • Hubert DOUBRE, CNRS/PACE, France
    • Luis E. ECHAVARRI, Nuclear Energy Agency, OECD
    • Hans FORSSTRÍM, European Commission
    • Kosaku FUKUDA, IAEA
    • Philippe GARDERET, AREVA, France
    • GÚrard GRASSY, Montpellier I University, France
    • Franšois JACQ, ANDRA, France
    • Gerard LANDER, ITU, European Commission
    • Jean LASCARAY, Montpellier II University Scientific Council, France
    • Lo´ck MARTIN-DEIDIER, CEA, France
    • Yoichiro KISHIMOTO, JNC, Japan
    • Jean-Louis NIGON, COGEMA, France
    • Benoţt PRADAUD, Languedoc-Roussillon Region Council, France
    • Michel RETOURNA, CNRS Languedoc-Roussillon, France
    • Shinzo SAITO, JAERI, Japan
    • Bernard TINTURIER ,EDF, France
    • Bernard TISSOT, CNE, France
    • Bertrand VIEILLARD-BARON, SFEN, France

     


     Program Committee

    • Patrick LEDERMANN, Chairman
      Director, Simulation and experimental tools division, CEA, France
    • Maurice LEROY, Co-chairman
      Scientific adviser of the High Commissioner, CEA, France
    • Franck CARRE, Co-chairman
      Director, Future nuclear systems program, CEA, France

    Members

    • Bernard BLANZAT, CEA, France
    • Peter BLEASDALE, BNFL, UK
    • Alexander BYCHKOFF, RIIAR, Russia
    • Gregory CHOPPIN, Florida State University, USA
    • GÚrard COTE, Ecole Nationale SupÚrieure de Chimie Paris, France
    • Charles COURTOIS, CEA, France
    • Marie-Franšoise DEBREUILLE, COGEMA, France
    • Jean-Michel DELBECQ, EDF, France 
    • Philipp J. FINCK, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
    • Jean-Paul GLATZ, ITU, European commission
    • Yannick GUERIN, CEA, France
    • Robert GUILLAUMONTAcademy of Science, France 
    • Dave HILL, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
    • Tadashi INOUE, CRIEPI, Japan
    • James J. LAIDLER, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
    • Patrick LANDAIS, ANDRA, France
    • Francis LARCH╔, Montpellier II University, France
    • Michael LECOMTE, CEA, France
    • Dave LEWIS, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
    • Charles MADIC, CEA, France
    • Boris MYASOEDOV, IPC Moscow, Russia
    • Shigeo NOMURA, JNC, Japan
    • Etienne POCHON (CEA, France)
    • Denis STRACHANPacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
    • Pierre TURQ, Pierre et Marie Curie University, France
    • Yves VANDENBOOMGAERDE, CEA, France
    • Etienne VERNAZ, CEA, France
    • Zenko YOSHIDA, JAERI, Japan

     Local Organizing Committee

    Ě      Lo´ck MARTIN-DEIDIER, Chairman
    Director,
    Valrh˘ nuclear center, CEA, France
     

  • Christian BONNET, CEA Valrh˘, France
  • Bernard BOULLIS, CEA Valrh˘, France
  • Gilles BORDIER, CEA Valrh˘, France
  • Jean-Pierre MONCOUYOUX, CEA Valrh˘, France
  • Catherine RABBE, CEA Valrh˘, France
  • Mariette TUFFERY, CEA Valrh˘, France
  • Gilles Richard, CEA Valrh˘, France
  • Laetitia SECONDI , CEA Valrh˘, France
  • Jacqueline MAFFRE, CEA Valrh˘, France

  • CEA - Last update : 02/04/2004 17:10:05 - Legal Notice
    © CEA 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved